Executive | Members | Newsletter |

Working Groups | Meetings | Files | Links

Subcommission on Triassic Stratigraphy

 Return to index

 

Over the past several months, the executive of the Subcommission on Triassic Stratigraphy has revised its voting and corresponding membership (below). The new voters list was arrived at by considering previous years of service as voters (8 years is ICS recommended maximum), current activity within task groups, non-response to recent ballots, and geographic and discipline representation. The corresponding members list is based largely on responses to several emails on that subject over the last several months. Former corresponding members who have been inadvertently excluded should contact the Secretary.

 

Voting Members (2012-2014)

Aita, Yoshiaki

Balini, Marco

Bhargava, Om N.

Bucher, Hugo

Campbell, Hamish

Hounslow, Mark

Kent, Dennis

Krystyn, Leopold

Kuerschner, Wolfram M.

Langer, Max

Lucas, Spencer

McRoberts, Christopher A.

Menning, Manfred

Mietto, Paolo

Nicora, Alda

Orchard, Michael J.

Rubidge, Bruce

Seyed-Emami, Kazem

Shishkin, Michael A.

Tong, Jinnan

Voros, Attila

Weitschat, Wolfgang

Yin, Hongfu

Zakharov, Yuri D.

 

Corresponding Members (2012-2014)

Alijnovic, Dunja

Atudorei, Viorel

Bachmann, Gerhard

Barnasch. Jens

Baud, Aymon

Benton, Michael J.

Bertinelli, Angela

Blodgett, Robert B.

Bottjer, Dave

Brack, Peter

Brayard, Arnaud

Budai, Tamas

Buryi, Galina I.

Carter, Elisabeth S.

Chen, Zhong Qiang

Chonglakmani, Chonpan

Cirilli, Simonetta

Dumitrica, Paulian

Embry, Ashton

Erwin, Douglas H.

Gaetani, Maurizio

Gallego, Oscar

Gallet, Yves

Gazdzicki, Andrzej

Glenister, Brian F.

Golding, Martyn

Gorican, Spela

Gradinaru, Eugen

Guex, Jean

Haas, Jannos

Hagdorn, Hans

Hancox, P. J.

Hautmann, Michael

Henderson, Charles M.

Hirsch, Francis

Horacek, Micha

Ilyina, Nataly V.

Isozaki, Yukio

Ivanova, Daria

Jacobshagen, Volker

Jenks, Jim

Jiang, Dayong

Jin, Yugan

Johns, Marji J.

Kaim, Lorenz

Katinis, Valentas

Kerp, Hans

Kilic, Ali Mura

Kelin, Hendrik

Koike, Toshio

Kolar-Jurkovsek, Tea

Konstantinov, Alexey

Korte, Christoph

Kustatcher, Evelyn

Lai, Kulong

Lepper , Jochen

Levera, Marco

Lozovsky, Vladlen R.

Lucas, Spencer

Majidifard, Mahmoud Reza

Márquez-Aliaga, Ana

Martini, Rossana

Mastandrea, Adelaide

Mazza, Michele

Menning, Manfred

Mertmann, Dorothy

Metcalfe, Ian

Michalik, Jozef

Monnet, Claude

Mork, Atle

Mostler, Helfried

Muttoni, Giovanno

Nicoll, Robert S.

Nitsch, Edgar

Odin, Gilles S.

Olsen, Paul

Pattermore, Gary

Perri, Maria Cristina

Petrounova, Lyudmila

Piero, Gianolla

Posenato, Renato

Preto, Nereo

Rettori, Roberto

Richoz, Sylvain

Rigby, John

Rigo, Manuel

Roghi, Guido

Röhling, Heinz-Gerd

Russo, Franco

Senowbari-Daryan, Baba

Schoch, Rainer

Shigeta, Yasunari

Siblik, Milos

Sobolev, Evgeny S.

Stanley, George

Steiner, Maureen B.

Sudar, Milan N.

Swift, Andrew

Szulc, Joachim

Szurlies, Michael

Taylor, David

Utting, John

Seyed Hamid Vaziri

Vijaya,

Visscher, Henk

Vuks, Valery

Warrington, Geoffrey

Waterhouse, Bruce

Wendt, Jobst

Wignall, Paul

Woods, Adam

Yao, Huazhou

Yao, Jianxin

Zagorchev, Ivan

Zavattieri, Ana Maria

Ziegler, Kate

Zonneveld, John-Paul

Return to index


Page created: 30 August, 2004,

Updated: 5 December, 2012